Monday, February 2, 2009

Super Bowl XLIII

YEZR!! STEELERS won, baby!! Go Santonio Holmes for scoring the winning touch down!! I told y'all we were going to win!

Tasha had a Super Bowl get-togther. It was good, until somebody fell down the stairs. HAHAHA. Believe me, it was a pretty steep drop. Haha. I'm not going to mention any names, but for the people who were there, they already know. =].
Ultimately, it was good. Chilled with people, saw some new faces. =]

Here are some pictures:

Bonus:
The hero who saved the Steelers's asses from a butt whoopin'.
Yupp, it's Mr. Holmes.

4 comments:

  1. in that s3cond pic...ar3 thos3 gurls on the floor making out??? lol

    ReplyDelete
  2. Haha. No.
    That's Tasha and her bf.
    He was wearing a black fitted.

    ReplyDelete
  3. EWWW AT THAT LAST PIC LMAO..SMH AT THE PHOTOGRAPHER THAT TOOK THAT PIC...IT BETTER HAVE BEEN A FEMALE

    ReplyDelete

Gracias for the input. =P

Follow and Twit me @SNEAkUHbUTT