Monday, September 21, 2009


Yes, if you guys don't know still, I am, in fact, a teenager.

Anywho, during the teen years are when most adolescents are susceptible to fuckin' up. Some parents are strict, and some parents are liberal. It does affect their kids' behavior, but at the same time their children can be influenced by a lot more things. Society plays a big role to this change. Also, momma told me that your friends are who you are; I don't necessarily believe it. Parents should just trust themselves that they taught their children well enough to know the differences between the dos and the don'ts. The whole array from toddlers to grannies make mistakes regardless on what level of severity they are. Learn from the mistakes, and move on. I understand and believe that, but, at times, it is easier said than done.

(Btw, when I have my kids, especially a daughter, I will implant a GPS tracking device on the right side of their tush. Oh yeah, sooner or later, I shall write a post about the reasoning behind this. Lol.)

I've been there done that. I'm a little more advanced than the norms, but it doesn't mean that I can't make new mistakes. I've learned the consequences for specific actions. Sometimes, I just make too many blunders that I don't even know which punishment is for what. Lol. Damn.

I like observing people, especially when they do stupid shit, and watch them react the next day with repulsion from what had happened. I find it very amusing. (I find A LOT of things amusing. If you haven't noticed yet. Lol.) Especially when alcohol is involved, the shits that I've seen are too damn funny. I understand that alcohol makes people do the most insensible shit, but at the same time, be responsible. I've seen girls give head, and seen girls get passed around from one guy to the next. I've heard stories from my boys how they smashed some broad with five other people. Really? What if those girls want to be in a serious relationship one day? How can they be honest with shit like that? Hmmm, think ahead. On the other hand, guys who fuck drunk broads are fucked up since the girls are in Lala Land.

Contrition will eat you up alive. In general, people need to learn how to cope with their blunders. It sucks because others may not know what happened, but you will. Your own person will play mind tricks and will break you down. Unless, you're a heartless person, then you have not a damn thing to worry about.

It just sucks that whatever shit you've been through, or shit you've done, the past will stay there for the rest of your life. It's implanted in your memories, and the others whom had something to do with it. Unless, you hit your head, and, somehow, wipe off your memory clean, with no severe brain damage. Lol. But, no matter how much you want to start over, the past comes back and haunts you. If other people can't accept your past, then they're not good enough for you. Your past makes you who you are at the moment. Reason why I, seldom, thank my idiocy.

As much as people want to avoid fucking up, there is always a 50/50 chance. Just live life, and be ready for the upcoming events. No reason to regret shit because there's nothing you can do about it. Just learn.

- for better quality.
Apple Picking. =p


  1. ayooo buddy this @re1l i jus sat here and read ya whole lil blog gotta a lot of growin up to do young one :p i love it tho 5 kudos for mikki......much love <3 P.s. you better call me and help me wit my blogspot mine gon be better than yours tho... ahhhhhh

  2. Lol! I thought you said you hate kids.

  3. Yeahh, as off right now I hate kids. I don't have patience for them. Lol. But, I know I will have my own when I am ready. =]


Gracias for the input. =P

Follow and Twit me @SNEAkUHbUTT