Sunday, November 14, 2010


Watched the match with the Fambam and Bf. Good times.

Pinoy Pride!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! 

Manny Pacquiao vs Antonio Margarito 

(Boxing match photos via Usa Today)

Yuppp, got 'em in the end. 12 rounds, no knock outs. Still, good match.


Hmmm. So, I was browsing through my feeds after the match. I love how people can be so ignorant. It just amuses the fuck out of me.

I don't have hatred amongst races. I just loathe how much imbecility a person can still have nowadays. A lot of people do not grasp the fact of reality. Just because you're Caucasian, African-American, Asian, or whatever, doesn't mean shit. It's not necessary for discrimination. I swear. You don't see me talking shit about your kind just because the draft of wind changed. This isn't Burger King; you can't always have it your way.

P.S.: The Like and Dislike buttons are in. For the lazy people like me, here's an easier way to express your opinion. =]


    Reading this got me so fucking angry.
    "White is right"
    "because for once blacks and muslims decided to vote and now be stereotypically lazy"
    Okay, do any of these assfucks posses any sort of political knowledge in their waste-of-space skulls where a brain should be, but isn't?

    People will always talk shit when they have computer screens to hide behind, I swear by this.

    Was Ryan talking about the same brilliant and superior 'whites' that totally fucked up our economy, such as the brilliant enron execs? As far as political 'white' leaders go, GEORGE W. BUSH (yes, PERFECT EXAMPLE of 'white is right'), Denny Hastert, Joe Lieberman, Richard Nixon, I could go on forever, but I feel like I made my point.

    They probably can't help the way they are, being fucking stupid and all, but they should at least learn to shut the fuck up when it comes to subjects that would make their heads implode if they were to ever think about them.
    Honestly, they should go about their fist-pumping, hair-gelling, pathetic $10 bet-making existences without commenting on matters they obviously have no fucking clue about.
    End of my rant.
    (Sorry for the lengthiness, lol)

  2. I got so aggravated. If other people demean being white, then hell breaks lose just because they feel like they're superior to others. Little did they know, that they are immigrants as well. (Fucking heartless people who killed Native Americans for their selfish needs.)


    It was gratuitous and inane. I didn't want to rant on Facebook because it was unnecessary for me to. I can't change anybody's opinion, nor teach them respect. I just said my peace and moved on.

    Believe it or not, racism still exists. SMH to ignorance.

  3. And no need to be apologize. I love long comments. =]

  4. I gotta agree with that one dude though, Paq did duck Mayweather lol .. but yeah racism is stupid and for people with the lowest of IQ's ..

    i'm at a loss for words.
    not surprised though, just don't know what to say!
    I can't stand ignorant ass ppl!

  6. since people wanna be so bold on facebook why he dont say that ish in public to someone and watch his ass get effed up. I agree with Mikki white people are immigrants to this place like anyone else and for ignorant ones like those guys they wont talk all that mess when they're by themselves. Racism is very much alive and anyone who denies that is naive and turning a blind eye to it.


Gracias for the input. =P

Follow and Twit me @SNEAkUHbUTT