Wednesday, May 26, 2010

Addicting Pain.

Whenever I feel the needle touch my skin, I calm down. You know, like relax. I love the feeling of it. It hurts, but it doesn't. Not the sensation in 'pain is pleasure' thing. The feeling is different; it's extraordinary.

My parents' names.
Ambigrams are awesome.

A short video from when Miriam and I went to the tat shop.

I'm finishing up my side, then I'm done; no more tattoos. I've been told by a few people that I'm addicted to it, but nah. At least, I hope not. Lol.


  1. I want to get me a tattoo :D but my parents, ughh. IDK

  2. Lol. I haven't told my parents about 3 of my tattoos. HAHAHA. Good thing about being legal. =]

    Just think before you put it on your body, and make sure it's meaningful.

  3. You should take more pics of your feet, they're lovely.

  4. Hmm..its just hurts to me! lol ok maybe ima punk!

  5. Lol. Bouta fill in my sun sometime this week. =]


Gracias for the input. =P

Follow and Twit me @SNEAkUHbUTT